Soccer




 

stacks_image_420

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUP STAGE

Thursday, June 12

4 pm ET | Brazil vs. Croatia

Friday, June 13

12 pm ET | Mexico vs. Cameroon

3 pm ET | Spain vs. Netherlands

6 pm ET | Chile vs. Australia

Saturday, June 14

12 pm ET | Colombia vs. Greece

3 pm ET | Uruguay vs. Costa Rico

6 pm ET | England vs. Italy

9 pm ET | Ivory Coast vs. Japan

Sunday, June 15

12 pm ET | Switzerland vs. Ecuador

3 pm ET | France vs. Honduras

6 pm ET | Argentina vs. Bosnia

Monday, June 16

12 pm ET | Germany vs. Portugal

3 pm ET | Iran vs. Nigeria

6 pm ET | Ghana vs. USA

Tuesday, June 17

12 pm ET | Belgium vs. Algeria

3 pm ET | Brazil vs. Mexico

6 pm ET | Russia vs. South Korea |

Wednesday, June 18

12 pm ET | Netherlands vs. Australia 

3 pm ET | Spain vs. Chile

6 pm ET | Cameroon vs. Croatia

Thursday, June 19

12 pm ET | Colombia vs. Ivory Coast

3 pm ET | Uruguay vs. England

6 pm ET | Greece vs. Japan

Friday, June 20

12 pm ET | Costa Rica vs. Italy

3 pm ET | Switzerland vs. France

6 pm ET | Ecuador vs. Honduras

Saturday, June 21

12 pm ET | Argentina vs. Iran

3 pm ET | Germany vs. Ghana

6 pm ET | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Nigeria

Sunday, June 22

12 pm ET | Belgium vs. Russia

3 pm ET | Algeria vs. South Korea

6 pm ET | Portugal vs. USA

Monday, June 23

12 pm ET | Netherlands vs. Chile

12 pm ET | Australia vs. Spain

4 pm ET | Croatia vs. Mexico

4 pm ET | Cameroon vs. Brazil

Tuesday, June 24

12 pm ET | Italy vs. Uruguay

12 pm ET | Costa Rica vs. England

4 pm ET | Japan vs. Colombia

4 pm ET | Greece vs. Ivory Coast

Wednesday, June 25

12 pm ET | Nigeria vs. Argentina

12 pm ET | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran

4 pm ET | Ecuador vs. France

4 pm ET | Honduras vs. Switzerland

Thursday, June 26

12 pm ET | USA vs. Germany

12 pm ET | Portugal vs. Ghana

4 pm ET | South Korea vs. Belgium

4 pm ET | Algeria vs. Russia

ROUND OF 16

Saturday, June 28

12 pm ET | Match 49: Winner Gp A vs. Runner-up Gp B

4 pm ET | Match 50: Winner Gp C vs. Runner-up Gp D

Sunday, June 29

12 pm ET | Match 51: Winner Gp B vs. Runner-up Gp A

4 pm ET | Match 52: Winner Gp D vs. Runner-up Gp C

Monday, June 30

12 pm ET | Match 53: Winner Gp E vs. Runner-up Gp F

4 pm ET | Match 54: Winner Gp G vs. Runner-up Gp H

Tuesday, July 1

12 pm ET | Match 55: Winner Gp F vs. Runner-up Gp E 

4 pm ET | Match 56: Winner Gp H vs. Runner-up Gp G 

QUARTERFINALS

Friday, July 4

12 pm ET | Match 57: Winner Match 53 vs. Winner Match 54

4 pm ET | Match 58: Winner Match 50 vs. Winner Match 49

Saturday, July 5

12 pm ET | Match 59: Winner Match 55 vs. Winner Match 56

4 pm ET | Match 60: Winner Match 51 vs. Winner Match 52

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 8

4 pm ET | Match 61: Winner Match 57 vs. Winner Match 58

Wednesday, July 9

4 pm ET | Match 62: Winner Match 59 vs. Winner Match 60

3RD PLACE

Saturday, July 12

4 pm ET | Match 63: Loser Match 61 vs. Loser Match 62

FINAL

Sunday, July 13

3 pm ET | Match 64: Winner Match 61 vs. Winner Match 62